Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Upper Freehold Twp., NJ
WIND  2  mph ENE
Heat Index101 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 08:59:48
Wind Chill48 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Light southwest wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Upper Freehold Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 40.18
Longitude -74.53
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 09:28:11
Activation
Inactive