Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Clayton, NJ
WIND  3  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 01:53:00
Max Wind DirNNW
Wind Chill43 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Morning Frost
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind around 11 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light east wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Clayton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 42 m
Latitude 39.67595
Longitude -75.0991
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-24 02:28:11
Activation 2004-03-02
Inactive