Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 07:16:36
NantucketMA2014-04-16 07:16:36
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 07:16:37
HyannisMA2014-04-16 07:16:36

CLOSE

Orange Res, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
44 °F
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Sunny
49 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Slight Chc Rain
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 44. North wind 13 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 10pm. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 29. North wind 6 to 8 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 49. East wind around 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of rain after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Orange Res
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 104 m
Latitude 40.76384
Longitude -74.2877
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive