Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 01:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-18 01:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 01:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-18 01:28:12

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Cloudy
37 °F
Decreasing Clouds
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind 6 to 9 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. North wind 3 to 8 mph.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 6 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive