Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 10:06:26
NantucketMA2014-04-23 10:06:19
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 10:06:27
HyannisMA2014-04-23 10:06:27

CLOSE

Morris Plains, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Breezy
56 °F
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Blustery, with a northwest wind 14 to 21 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 16 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. North wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Morris Plains
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 210 m
Latitude 40.83333
Longitude -74.5163
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive