Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
RamseyNJ2014-04-18 21:55:14
WanaqueNJ2014-04-18 22:28:12
Upper Saddle RiverNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
ButlerNJ2014-04-18 22:41:16

CLOSE

Ringwood (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northwest wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. North wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ringwood (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 171 m
Latitude 41.11805
Longitude -74.2402
Type
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-10-01 03:35:24
Activation
Inactive