Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 00:00:13
NantucketMA2014-04-23 23:21:07
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 23:21:08
HyannisMA2014-04-23 23:21:07

CLOSE

Canoe Brook, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind around 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 40 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 29 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 9am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Canoe Brook
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 53 m
Latitude 40.74361
Longitude -74.3544
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive