Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mullica Twp., NJ
WIND  6  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.30 in.
as of 2014-04-19 09:53:00
Max Wind9 mph
Max Wind DirNNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 9 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. East wind around 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mullica Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.54977
Longitude -74.7330
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 09:55:15
Activation 2004-03-25
Inactive