Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  3  mph SW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 19:15:00
Max Wind5 mph
Solar Rad 1246 W/m²
No resource links found.
54 °F
44 °F
61 °F
40 °F
63 °F
48 °F
62 °F
47 °F
°F

Tonight

E wind 8 to 11 kt becoming NE 11 to 14 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

ENE wind 14 to 18 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 9 to 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Monday

NE wind 5 to 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

S wind around 6 kt becoming SW after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 7 to 10 kt increasing to 12 to 15 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 8 to 13 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 13 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 14 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-19 20:21:08
Activation
Inactive