Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Howell, NJ
WIND  5  mph SSE
Heat Index115 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity59 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.37 in.
as of 2014-04-18 12:00:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Temp45 °F
Min Temp42 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill42 °F
BP Max30.39 in.
BP Min30.37 in.
Solar Rad 1602 W/m²
Max RH65 %
Min RH55 %
Solar Rad 1 Max911 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min383 W/m²
Batt Volt13.28 VDC
Max Dew Point32
Min Dew Point29
Dew Point Average30
Avg. RH58.48
BP Avg30.38 in.
S Rad 1 Tot1.20 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg636 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2288.02 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg44 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours2 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours41 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
48 °F
Decreasing Clouds
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Breezy
64 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 8 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 40.19204
Longitude -74.1962
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:15:24
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive