Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mansfield, NJ
WIND  4  mph NNW
Heat Index82 °F
Dewpoint39 °F
Relative Humidity44 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.59 in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:00
Max Wind18 mph
Max Temp61 °F
Min Temp58 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
BP Max29.60 in.
BP Min29.58 in.
Solar Rad 1384 W/m²
Max RH54 %
Min RH41 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1238 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min120 W/m²
Batt Volt13.25 VDC
Max Dew Point43
Min Dew Point37
Dew Point Average38
Avg. RH45.54
BP Avg29.59 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.77 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg455 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total1634.39 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average4
Temp Avg60 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours16 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours11 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours18 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours20 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours11 °F
Heating Degree Hours9 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 11 to 16 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 15 to 17 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mansfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.0778
Longitude -74.7691
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:08
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive