Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Holmdel, NJ
WIND  1  mph NE
Heat Index119 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 12:00:00
Max Wind10 mph
Max Temp44 °F
Min Temp40 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill43 °F
Solar Rad 1598 W/m²
Max RH67 %
Min RH49 %
Solar Rad 1 Max766 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min490 W/m²
Batt Volt13.39 VDC
Max Dew Point31
Min Dew Point25
Dew Point Average27
Avg. RH54.94
S Rad 1 Tot1.20 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg688 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2475.45 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg42 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours2 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours43 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Breezy
65 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Latitude 40.3776
Longitude -74.1809
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 12:11:12
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive