Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wall Twp., NJ
WIND  0  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity69 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 22:00:00
Max Wind5 mph
Max Temp41 °F
Min Temp40 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill41 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH69 %
Min RH64 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt10.56 VDC
Max Dew Point31
Min Dew Point30
Dew Point Average30
Avg. RH65.37
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg41 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours43 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
39 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 39. East wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. South wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 8 to 14 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.1550
Longitude -74.0727
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-20 22:17:39
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive