Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton, NJ
WIND  0  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity88 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 02:00:00
Max Wind0 mph
Max Temp35 °F
Min Temp33 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill33 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH88 %
Min RH80 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.49 VDC
Max Dew Point30
Min Dew Point29
Dew Point Average29
Avg. RH83.43
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average0
Temp Avg34 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours56 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
36 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 36. Calm wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. West wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 21 m
Latitude 40.24545
Longitude -74.6593
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-21 03:06:36
Activation 2010-12-22
Inactive