Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich (Warren), NJ
WIND  1  mph NE
Heat Index71 °F
Dewpoint16 °F
Relative Humidity13 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 14:59:59
Wind Chill68 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. North wind 5 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Light and variable wind.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Latitude 40.66151
Longitude -75.0794
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:28:12
Activation
Inactive