Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Ewing TownshipNJ2013-09-30 17:07:20
TrentonNJ2014-04-17 22:28:11
DoylestownPA2014-04-17 22:28:13
KingwoodNJ2014-04-17 22:55:09

CLOSE

Lambertville, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming east around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lambertville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 40.36472
Longitude -74.9488
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation
Inactive