Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ
WIND  5  mph ESE
Heat Index121 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity56 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.42 in.
as of 2014-04-18 16:15:00
Wind Chill39 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
60 °F
40 °F
54 °F
41 °F
56 °F
41 °F
58 °F
47 °F
°F

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

NNW wind around 9 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NE wind 6 to 10 kt. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

ENE wind around 10 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

E wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming ESE around 6 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

S wind 5 to 7 kt becoming SW after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

S wind 5 to 8 kt increasing to 8 to 11 kt in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 7 to 9 kt becoming NW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-18 17:21:15
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive