Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  12  mph NNW
Heat Index87 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.65 in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:15:09
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
64 °F
38 °F
59 °F
42 °F
61 °F
48 °F
58 °F
45 °F
°F

Tonight

NW wind 19 to 22 kt decreasing to 15 to 18 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 32 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 19 to 22 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

W wind 5 to 7 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NW wind 9 to 14 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NW wind around 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

NW wind around 9 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:36:11
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive