Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sea Bright, NJ
WIND  10  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity56 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.32 in.
as of 2014-04-16 08:15:06
Wind Chill26 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
47 °F
35 °F
47 °F
37 °F
49 °F
42 °F
57 °F
43 °F
52 °F

Today

NNW wind 17 to 20 kt decreasing to 13 to 16 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 27 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Tonight

NE wind around 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Thursday

ENE wind 15 to 17 kt, with gusts as high as 24 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 13 to 16 kt, with gusts as high as 22 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday

NE wind 9 to 12 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday Night

ESE wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday

NNE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming WSW in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WNW wind 7 to 10 kt becoming NNW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

N wind 9 to 12 kt becoming NE 6 to 9 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-16 09:16:45
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive