Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  4  mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint11 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 07:00:00
Max Wind15 mph
Max Temp31 °F
Min Temp30 °F
Wind Chill27 °F
Max RH47 %
Min RH41 %
Solar Rad 1 Max16 W/m²
Max Dew Point13
Min Dew Point9
S Rad 1 Avg6 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total23.05 kJ/m²
Wind Vector11.96
No resource links found.
Sunny
50 °F
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Morning Frost
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 50. North wind 13 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind 11 to 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 7 to 11 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:16:37
Activation
Inactive