Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

McGuire AFB, NJ
WIND  7  mph E
Heat Index96 °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity37 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.38 in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:58:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 35. East wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light after midnight.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 5 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location McGuire AFB
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 34 m
Latitude 40.0167
Longitude -74.6000
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:26:24
Activation
Inactive