Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Knowlton TownshipNJ2014-04-23 15:28:12
HopeNJ2014-04-23 14:55:14
Blue Mountain LakesNJ2014-04-23 15:30:53
PequestNJ2014-04-23 15:21:04

CLOSE

Delaware Water Gap, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Blustery, with a northwest wind 16 to 21 mph decreasing to 10 to 15 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Delaware Water Gap
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 89 m
Latitude 41.01
Longitude -75.09
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2005-04-20
Inactive