Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

High Pt. Monument, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat Index79 °F
Dewpoint22 °F
Relative Humidity28 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 14:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
66 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. North wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 3 to 7 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 4pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location High Pt. Monument
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 535 m
Latitude 41.32172
Longitude -74.6607
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:55:14
Activation 2005-12-05
Inactive