Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  9  mph ENE
Heat Index111 °F
Dewpoint32 °F
Relative Humidity59 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.39 in.
as of 2014-04-20 06:00:00
Max Wind13 mph
Max Temp48 °F
Min Temp46 °F
Soil Temp 151 °F
Soil Temp 252 °F
BP Max30.39 in.
BP Min30.36 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH59 %
Min RH46 %
Soil Temp 1 Max52 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max52 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt13.11 VDC
Max Dew Point32
Min Dew Point27
Dew Point Average30
Avg. RH51.50
BP Avg30.38 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.06 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average7
Temp Avg47 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours5 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours7 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours32 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers Likely
66 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. East wind 9 to 14 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 65. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. South wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-20 06:21:06
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive