Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-20 06:28:11
Piscataway 1NJ2014-04-20 06:28:13
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-20 06:50:28
Piscataway 2NJ2014-04-20 06:28:13

CLOSE

New Brunswick (DOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. East wind 8 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Light southwest wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location New Brunswick (DOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 23 m
Latitude 40.48959
Longitude -74.4139
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:38
Activation
Inactive