Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Piscataway 2, NJ
WIND  2  mph SSW
Heat Index82 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity40 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:59:38
Wind Chill60 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Showers Likely
62 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Piscataway 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 40.54046
Longitude -74.5080
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:28:12
Activation
Inactive