Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Maurice Township 1, NJ
WIND  0  mph NNW
Heat Index82 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity37 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 10:00:01
Wind Chill58 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers
46 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 71. Southwest wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers between 8pm and midnight. Low around 46. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Maurice Township 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 39.30
Longitude -74.97
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 10:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00