Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lyndhurst (NJMC), NJ
WIND  6  mph NNW
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint22 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.91 in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:00:00
Max Wind18 mph
Max Temp44 °F
Min Temp42 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill38 °F
BP Max29.91 in.
BP Min29.89 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH52 %
Min RH43 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.45 VDC
Max Dew Point27
Min Dew Point22
Dew Point Average24
Avg. RH46.80
BP Avg29.91 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average5
Temp Avg43 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 6 to 16 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Showers likely, mainly after midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 8 to 10 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. West wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lyndhurst (NJMC)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 40.78
Longitude -74.10
Type
Network MERI
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:06:29
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00