Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  5  mph N
Heat Index84 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity40 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:05
No resource links found.
62 °F
44 °F
65 °F
40 °F
63 °F
49 °F
58 °F
45 °F
°F

Tonight

NW wind 21 to 25 kt, with gusts as high as 32 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

WNW wind 21 to 23 kt, with gusts as high as 32 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 9 to 14 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 8 to 13 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 3pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

SSW wind 5 to 10 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before 1am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming W 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A slight chance of showers after 7am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NW wind 11 to 16 kt becoming NW 6 to 9 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NNW wind 6 to 10 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming NNW around 6 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:04
Activation
Inactive