Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Somerville, NJ
WIND  N/A mph N
Heat Index123 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity87 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.27 in.
as of 2014-04-19 07:53:00
Wind Chill31 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. North wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 32 m
Latitude 40.62389
Longitude -74.6694
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:16:32
Activation
Inactive