Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mount Olive Township, NJ
WIND  4  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity69 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 02:59:40
Wind Chill24 °F
No resource links found.
Blustery
24 °F
Sunny
43 °F
Mostly Clear
28 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 24. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 43. Northwest wind 11 to 17 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 28. Light northeast wind.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mount Olive Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 311 m
Latitude 40.85
Longitude -74.78
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00