Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  7  mph NNE
Heat Index97 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 22:59:52
No resource links found.
58 °F
40 °F
60 °F
42 °F
61 °F
50 °F
55 °F
46 °F
°F

Overnight

NNW wind around 19 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. Clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 19 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Sunny. Seas 3 ft subsiding to 1 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

SSE wind 5 to 10 kt increasing to 11 to 16 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less building to 2 ft.

Friday Night

S wind 6 to 11 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

SSW wind 7 to 10 kt becoming WSW 12 to 17 kt in the afternoon. A slight chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Saturday Night

NW wind 12 to 15 kt decreasing to 9 to 12 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

N wind around 9 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday Night

WNW wind 5 to 7 kt becoming N after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:21:04
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00