Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Logan Township, NJ
WIND  4  mph WNW
Heat Index76 °F
Dewpoint21 °F
Relative Humidity23 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:59:49
No resource links found.
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 65. Northwest wind around 18 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Light and variable wind becoming west 5 to 7 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72. West wind 14 to 17 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Logan Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 39.75
Longitude -75.38
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:21:04
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00