Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hamilton Twp. (Mercer), NJ
WIND  2  mph NW
Heat Index87 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 09:59:51
Wind Chill56 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind around 10 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 5 to 13 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hamilton Twp. (Mercer)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 40.18
Longitude -74.72
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 10:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00