Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City Marina, NJ
WIND  9  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 13:52:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Wind DirNE
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Sunny
46 °F
Decreasing Clouds
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Breezy
60 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 46. East wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming northeast in the afternoon.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 7 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. East wind 15 to 17 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City Marina
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37850
Longitude -74.4241
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:11:08
Activation 2004-03-19
Inactive