Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Creek, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.05 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-15 23:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Chance Rain
30 °F
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Overnight

A chance of rain before 2am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 30. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 23 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 14 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. East wind 8 to 11 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 16 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind 11 to 15 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 00:55:29
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive