Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Point Pleasant, NJ
WIND  10  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.06 in.
Pressure29.94 in.
as of 2014-04-15 23:52:00
Max Wind13 mph
Max Wind DirNW
Wind Chill30 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Chance Rain
32 °F
Breezy
44 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
51 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

A chance of rain before 2am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 24 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 44. Breezy, with a north wind 13 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 9 to 16 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with an east wind 16 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 11 to 15 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 51.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 40.0708
Longitude -74.0597
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 01:11:15
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive