Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Upper Freehold Twp., NJ
WIND  2  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint13 °F
Relative Humidity49 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 06:59:39
Wind Chill30 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
49 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 49. North wind 14 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 11am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 11 to 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. East wind 8 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Saturday

A chance of showers after 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Upper Freehold Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 40.18
Longitude -74.53
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:16:36
Activation
Inactive