Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wanaque, NJ
WIND  1  mph ESE
Heat Index92 °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity36 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 13:59:49
Wind Chill50 °F
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
51 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 51. Southeast wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 37. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 41.02648
Longitude -74.2860
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:16:24
Activation
Inactive