Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-19 10:28:12
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-19 10:21:08
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-19 10:28:11
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-19 10:30:40

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
57 °F
43 °F
54 °F
44 °F
57 °F
45 °F
55 °F
49 °F
55 °F

Today

WSW wind 5 to 8 kt becoming ENE 8 to 11 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

ESE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming NE 11 to 14 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 20 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind 16 to 19 kt decreasing to 13 to 16 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 26 kt. Sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Sunday Night

NE wind 8 to 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

NE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 8 to 12 kt. Partly sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind around 15 kt becoming NW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 17 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive