Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 00:21:06
NantucketMA2014-04-19 00:21:17
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 00:21:18
HyannisMA2014-04-19 00:21:17

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Calm wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Light northwest wind becoming north 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 6 to 11 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive