Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:06:17
NantucketMA2014-04-24 06:06:18
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 06:06:18
HyannisMA2014-04-24 06:06:18

CLOSE

Piney Hollow (Iflows), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
66 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light east wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 1am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 6 to 8 mph becoming southwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers after 7am. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Northwest wind 15 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Piney Hollow (Iflows)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Glostr
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 39.58333
Longitude -74.9166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive