Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 19:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 19:11:10
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 19:11:10
HyannisMA2014-04-18 19:11:10

CLOSE

East Vineland, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Morning Frost
67 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Light northwest wind becoming north 8 to 13 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location East Vineland
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 11 m
Latitude 39.46666
Longitude -74.9166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive