Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 12:00:07
NantucketMA2014-04-20 11:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 11:21:06
HyannisMA2014-04-20 11:21:05

CLOSE

Watchung, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 56. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Light and variable wind becoming east around 5 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Light southwest wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Watchung
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 62 m
Latitude 40.63333
Longitude -74.4500
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2008-04-18 05:25:17
Activation
Inactive