Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 20:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 20:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 20:21:06
HyannisMA2014-04-19 20:21:05

CLOSE

Basking Ridge (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Basking Ridge (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 73 m
Latitude 40.71333
Longitude -74.5061
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive