Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Carneys Point, NJ
WIND  N/A mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint32 °F
Relative Humidity83 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 02:59:49
No resource links found.
Clear
36 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 36. Light northeast wind.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 9 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.48
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 03:07:20
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00