Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  9  mph SE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 18:30:00
No resource links found.
Clear
39 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 39. East wind 6 to 10 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. South wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. West wind 7 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:21:08
Activation
Inactive