Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Barnegat, NJ
WIND  5  mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity52 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:30:00
Max Wind6 mph
Solar Rad 1251 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
52 °F
41 °F
55 °F
43 °F
54 °F
45 °F
54 °F
47 °F
°F

Tonight

E wind 6 to 9 kt becoming NE 11 to 14 kt in the evening. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind around 15 kt, with gusts as high as 21 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind around 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

NE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind around 9 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday

S wind around 10 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 11 to 14 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 12 to 16 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 16 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Barnegat
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.76027
Longitude -74.1105
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-19 16:00:12
Activation
Inactive