Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  11  mph W
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:15:00
Max Wind18 mph
No resource links found.
60 °F
45 °F
61 °F
38 °F
61 °F
40 °F
62 °F
50 °F
°F

Overnight

WNW wind around 16 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday

WNW wind 20 to 23 kt increasing to 23 to 26 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 32 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 19 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 22 to 25 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 7 to 12 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 7 to 12 kt in the morning. A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming WSW 5 to 9 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

W wind 8 to 11 kt becoming NW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:21:07
Activation
Inactive