Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cape May Harbor, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  11  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 09:15:00
Max Wind16 mph
Solar Rad 1724 W/m²
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Breezy
44 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Light east wind becoming northeast 8 to 13 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 43. Northeast wind 9 to 16 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northeast wind 14 to 21 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44. Northeast wind 8 to 13 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 55. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May Harbor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cap May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.94861
Longitude -74.8905
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-19 10:28:12
Activation
Inactive